S*ROYAL IMP'S EEVEE

Nickname:

Indra

Born:

December 10, 2001

Died:

September 18, 2009

Father:

CH S*Riisnes Hampus, NFO ns 09

Mother:

EP & EC S*Royal Imp's Kyra, NFO n 23

Title:

Grand International Champion

Mark of distiction:

--

Pedigree

 

 

 

With great sadness in my heart I had to let my sweet girl go. She suffered from colonic cancer and three veterinarians made the judgement that she would never get well even if she had surgery and the infested colon was removed.

 

She blessed me with so many happy moments in my life and I am so thankful and happy that she was a part of it. Thank you Stina for giving me the trust to be Indras "mom". She will live on in my heart forever!

 

Love you sweetheart, see you...